Country : BANGLADESH


1. Origin Passport
2. Three Passport - Size Photos for Tourist Visa
3. Visa Application Form
4. Business Visa is valid for 30 days
5. Visa can be obtained within 3 working days.

Regular Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 3 working days.
- Business Visa Fee is depending on your nationality.

Express Services: NO Service

Notice for "Tourist Visa" applicant must be applied themselves.

Passport Notice:

1. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months before entering the country, please check.
2. The visa may require 2 pages, so please be sure there are a minimum of 2 pages available in your passport.

Download Visa Application Form: http://bdembassybangkok.org/visa.html





Country : CAMBODIA


1. Origin Passport and 1 copy of passport
2. Two Passport - Size Photos
3. Visa Application Form
4. Tourist Visa is valid for 1 month. Business Visa is valid for 1 month.
5. Visa can be obtained within 3 working days.
6. Visa on Arrival can be obtained at Phnom Penh and Siem Reap airport.
7. Visa on Arrival Fee is US$ 20 with 2 photos. It is valid for 1 month.
8. As the following nationals below NON-VISA for 30 days (Tourist Visa Only)
- Malaysia
- Singapore
- Laos
- Philippines
- Thailand

NON VISA UPON ARRIVAL: for the following citizens, visitors must apply at the Embassy prior their traveling:
- Pakistan
- Sri Langa
- Bangladesh
- Saudi Arabia
- Afghanistan
- Iraq
- Iran
- Sudan
- Nigeria
- Kuwait
- Nepal

Regular Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 3 working days.
- Tourist Visa Fee at Baht 2,550 per person
- Business Visa Fee at Baht 3,250 per person

Express Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 1 working day.
- Tourist Visa Fee at Baht 3,650 per person
- Business Visa Fee at Baht 4,705 per person

Passport Notice:

1. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months before entering the country, please check.
2. The visa may require 2 pages, so please be sure there are a minimum of 2 pages available in your passport.


Download Visa Application Form:http://www.embassyofcambodia.org.nz/Visaformpdf.pdf


E - Visa Available at:http://www.mfaic.gov.kh/e-visa/vindex.aspx





Country : CHINA - ALL NATIONS


1. Origin Passport
2. Two Passport - Size Photos
3. Visa Application Form
4. Single Tourist Visa is valid for 1 month. Double Visa is valid for 3 months during of each stay 30 days
5. Visa can be obtained within 4 working days.
6. NON-Visa upon Arrival
7. Confirmation in Accommodation
3. Air Ticket

Remarks:

- South Africa, and lists of Arab countries must be applied in their countries before traveling

Lists of Arab Countries:

- Algeria     - Bahrain     - Comoros     - Djibouti     - Egypt      - Iraq     - Jordan    

- Kuwait     - Lebanon     - Libya         - Mauritania  - Morocco  - Palestine     - Oman    

- Qatar    - Saudi Arabia - Somalia    - Sudan      - Syria    - Tunisia     - United Arab Emirates

- Yemen



Regular Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 4 working days.
- Double Tourist Visa Fee at Baht 9,800 per person

Express Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 2 working days.
- Double Tourist Visa Fee at Baht 13,500 per person

Passport Notice:

1. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months before entering the country, please check.
2. The visa may require 2 pages, so please be sure there are a minimum of 2 pages available in your passport.

Application Form: please contact us at info@emwt.asia for application form to send via e-mail.





Country : CHINA - AMERICAN


1. Origin Passport
2. Two Passport - Size Photos
3. Two Copies Visa Application Form
4. Visa can be obtained within 4 working days.
5. NON-Visa upon Arrival.


Regular Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 4 working days.
- 10 Years Multiple Tourist Visa Fee at Baht 12,500 per person

Express Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 2 working days.
- 10 Years Multiple Tourist Visa Fee at Baht 15,000 per person


Passport Notice:

1. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months before entering the country, please check.
2. The visa may require 2 pages, so please be sure there are a minimum of 2 pages available in your passport.

Application Form: please contact us at info@emwt.asia for application form to send via e-mail.





Country : INDONESIA


1. Origin Passport
2. Two Passport - Size Photos
3. Visa Application Form
4. The air ticket is required to shown for Tourist Visa.
- For the Business visa, the invitation letter from the local company will have to shown
5.Tourist Visa is valid for 1 month.
- Business Visa is valid for 1 month.
6. Visa can be obtained within 3 working days.
7.VISA UPON ARRIVAL can be obtained by following nations of US$ 25 for visa fee
- Argentina
- Algeria
- Arab Emirate
- Australia
- Bulgaria
- Canada
- Czech
- Fiji
- France
- Italy
- New Zealand
- Spain
- South Korea
- Denmark
- Germany
- Portugal
- Japan
- Poland
- Switzerland
- United Kingdom
- Russia
- Egypt
- Brazil
- Finland
- Hungary
- Norway
- South Africa
- Ireland
- Qatar
- Luxembourg
- China
- India
- Austria
- Taiwan
- America
- Saudi Arabia
- Belgium
- Ireland
- Maldives
- Laos
- Oman
- Bahrain
- Bulgaria
- Iran
- Liechtenstein
- Suriname
- Iceland
- Malta
- Cyprus
- Cambodia
- Estonia
- Greece
- Monaco
- Mexico
- Netherlands
- Sweden
- Latvia
- Libya
- Lithuania
- Panama
- Romania
- Slovak
- Slovenia
- Tunisia
8. NON-VISA  for the following countries of 30 days stay  (Tourist Visa Only)
- Thailand
- Malaysia
- Singapore
- Brunei
- Philippines
- Hong Kong
- Macau
- Chile
- Morocco
- Peru
- Vietnam
9. Please be informed for the following countries are required for INVITATION LETTER OR HOTEL RESERVATION AND IMPROVED LETTER from Immigration of Indonesia:
- Afghanistan
- Albania
- Angola
- Bangladesh
- Cameroon
- Cuba
- Ethiopia
- Ghana
- Iraq
- Israel
- Nigeria
- Nigeria
- North Korea
- Pakistan
- Somalia
- Sri Lanka
- Tanzania
- Tonga

Regular Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 3 working days.
- Tourist Visa Fee at Baht 2,925 per person
- Business Visa Fee at Baht 2,925 per person

Express Services: NO Service


Passport Notice:

1. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months before entering the country, please check.
2. The visa may require 2 pages, so please be sure there are a minimum of 2 pages available in your passport.

Download Visa Application Form: http://www.kbri-bangkok.com/documents/visas/visa_form_01.pdf

 





Country : LAOS


1. Origin Passport
2. Two Passport - Size Photos
3. Visa Application Form
4. Tourist Visa is valid for 1 month
5. Single Business Visa can be obtained in Bangkok and Invitation Letter is requested.
6. Visa can be obtained within 3 working days.
7. Visa upon Arrival can be obtained at:
- Vientiane Airport
- Luang Pra Bang Airport
- Thai-Lao Friendship Bridge
- Pakse Airport - Champasack
- Boten Checkpoint (Luang Nam Tha – Yunnan)
- Houixy (Borkeo - Chiangkhong)
- Thakhek – Nakhon Phanom
- Thaheuasavanh - Mukdhahan
- Vangtao - Ubon Ratchathani
- Dansavanh - Lao Bao
- Nampao Checkpoint.
8. Visa on Arrival Fee is US$ 45. It is valid for 15 days
9. As the following nationals NON-Visa or 30 Days (Tourist Visa Only)
- Thailand
- Malaysia
- Singapore
- Philippines
- Vietnam
- Cambodia
- Myanmar
- Brunei


Regular Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 3 working days.
- Tourist Visa Fee at Baht 2,340 per person

Express Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 1 working day.
- Tourist Visa Fee at Baht 3,315 per person

Passport Notice:

1. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months before entering the country, please check.
2. The visa may require 2 pages, so please be sure there are a minimum of 2 pages available in your passport.

Download Visa Application Form: http://www.bkklaoembassy.com/consular%20service/visa_form.pdf





Country : MONGOLIA


1. Origin Passport
2. Two Passport - Size Photos
3. Visa Application Form
4. Tourist Visa is valid for 1 month.
5. Visa can be obtained within 1-3 working days.

List of countries and regions with NON-VISA regime for all types of passport:
1. Azerbaijan - 90 days for all types of passport
2. Belarus - 90 days for all types of passport
3. Kyrgyzstan - 90 days for all types of passport
4. Georgia - 90 days for all types of passport
5. Moldova - 90 days for all types of passport
6. Turkmenistan - 90 days for all types of passport
7. Tajikistan - 90 days for all types of passport
8. Ukraine - 90 days for all types of passport
9. Macau - 90 days for all types of passport
10. US - 90 days for all types of passport
11. Kazakhstan - 90 days for all types of passport
12. Malaysia - 30 days for all types of passport
13. Hong Kong - 14 days for all types of passport
14. Israel - 30 days for all types of passport
15. Philippine - 21 days for all types of passport
16. Singapore - 14 days for all types of passport
17. Cuba - 30 days for all types of passport
18. Thailand - 30 days for all types of passport
Regular Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 3 working days.
- Tourist Visa Fee at Baht 2,200 per person


Express Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 2 working days.
- Tourist Visa Fee at Baht 4,100 per person

Passport Notice:

1. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months before entering the country, please check.
2. The visa may require 2 pages, so please be sure there are a minimum of 2 pages available in your passport.

Download Visa Application Form: http://www.mongolianembassy.us/consular_and_visa/download_forms







Country : MYANMAR


1. Origin Passport and 1 copy of passport 
2. Two Passport - Size Photos for Tourist Visa, 3 Passport - Size Photos for Business Visa 
3. Tourist visa is valid for 1 month, Business visa is valid for 3 months. 
4. Visa can be obtained within 3 working days.
5. For Business visa, please prepare for the documents below:
- Company’s license in Myanmar
- Invitation letter from this company 
- Letter from Myanmar Embassy in Yangon
- Air Ticket
- Accommodation in Myanmar

6. List of countries exempted from tourist visa
- Thailand: for the period of stay 14 days

Note:
- You must had tourist visa at least 2 times then can apply for SINGLE business visa
- You must had SINGLE business visa 2 times then can apply for MULTIPLE 1 year business visa.

Regular Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 3 working days.
                     - Tourist Visa  Fee at Baht 3,500 per person 
                     - Business Visa Fee at Baht 4,200 per person

1 DAY: Express Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 1 working day.                     

                     Tourist Visa  Fee at Baht 5,500 per person 
                     - SINGLE Business Visa (70 days) Fee at Baht 7,500 per person    
                     - MULTIPLE Business Visa (6 months) Fee at Baht 21,000 per person
                     - MULTIPLE Business Visa (1 year) Fee at Baht 29,500 per person

2 DAYS: Express Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 2 working days.

                     - Tourist Visa  Fee at Baht 5,000 per person


Passport Notice:

1. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months before entering the country, please check.
2. The visa may require 2 pages, so please be sure there are a minimum of 2 pages available in your passport.


Download Visa Application Form: http://www.myanmarembassy.com/documents/visa_application_form.pdf



Country : NEPAL


1. Origin Passport
2. Two Passport - Size Photos
3. The air ticket is required to shown for Tourist Visa in Express service
4. Visa Application Form
5. Tourist Visa is valid for 30 days.
6. Visa can be obtained within 2 working days.


Regular Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 2 working days.
- Tourist Visa Fee at Baht 2,730 per person

Express Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 1 working day.
- Tourist Visa Fee at Baht 3,510 per person


Passport Notice:

1. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months before entering the country, please check.
2. The visa may require 2 pages, so please be sure there are a minimum of 2 pages available in your passport.

Download Visa Application Form: http://www.general.psu.ac.th/CoOrdinate/document/visaform/Nepal.pdf





Country : VIETNAM


1. Origin Passport
2. Two Passport - Size Photos
3. Visa Application Form
4. Tourist Visa is valid for 1 month
- Business Visa is valid for 3 months and also required for original invitation letter.
- Multiple Visa is valid for 3 months and also required for original invitation letter.

5. Visa can be obtained within 2-4 working days.
6. NON-Visa upon Arrival.

7. As the following nationals NON-Visa for 14 Days period of stay, (Tourist Visa Only)
- Brunei
- Myanmar



8. As the following nationals NON-Visa for 15 Days period of stay, (Tourist Visa Only)
- Belarus
- Denmark
- Finland
- France
- Germany
- Italy
- Japan
- Norway
- Russia
- Sweden
- South Korea
- United Kingdom


9. As the following nationals NON-Visa for 21 Days period of stay, (Tourist Visa Only)
- Philippines

10. As the following nationals NON-Visa for 30 Days period of stay, (Tourist Visa Only) 
- Thailand 
- Singapore 
- Malaysia 
- Indonesia 
- Laos 

11. Departure tax in Ho Chi Minh City and Hanoi is US$ 12

Regular Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 4 working days.
                     - Tourist Visa Fee at Baht 3,500 per person 
                     - Business Visa  Fee at Baht 4,900 per person
                     - MULTIPLE Tourist Visa Fee at Baht 7,500 per person

2 DAYS: Express Services: for visa arrangements and deliver to you within 2 working days.
                     - Tourist Visa Fee at Baht 4,980 per person


Passport Notice:

1. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months before entering the country, please check.
2. The visa may require 2 pages, so please be sure there are a minimum of 2 pages available in your passport.


Download Visa Application Form:www.vietnamembassy.org.uk/visaformf.pdf